Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Saturday 24th August

GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20 Championship ~ Final
Cork v Tipperary … Final, 6pm … TG4

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

Play-offs 2nd leg – Irish & UK Teams

Thursday 29th August

Qarabağ v Linfield Tofig Bahramov Republican StadiumBaku, 5pm
AIK v Celtic Solna Arena, Solna, 6pm
Rangers v Legia Ibrox Stadium – Glasgow, 7.45pm
Wolves v Torino Molineux, Wolverhampton, 7.45pm

Group Stage Draw – Irish & UK Teams

Friday 30th August

Group Stage Draw – 13:00 CET

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League group stage draw

Irish & UK Teams

Thursday 29th August

The group stage draw separates the 32 teams into eight groups of four

Group Stage Draw – Monaco – 18:00 CEST

250 Rwc Warm Ups

Rugby World Cup 2019 ~ Warm Up Matches

Friday 30th August

France vs. Italy – 8.10pm

Saturday 31st August

Wales vs. Ireland – Principality Stadium, Cardiff, 2.30pm, live on Channel 4
Georgia vs. Scotland – Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi, 5pm, live on Premier Sports

Friday 6th September

Japan vs. South Africa – 11.15am
Scotland vs. Georgia – BT Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh 7.30pm, live on Premier
England vs. Italy – St James’ Park, Newcastle, 7.45pm, live on Sky Sports

Saturday 7th September

New Zealand vs. Tonga – 3.35am
Australia vs. Samoa – 10.30am
Ireland v Wales
, Aviva Stadium, 2pm, Live on Channel 4

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Sunday 1st September

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship ~ Final
Dublin v Kerry 
… Final, 3.30pm … RTÉ Sport | sky sports

GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship ~ Final
Cork v Galway 
… Final, 1pm … TG4

Rwc Japan

Rugby World Cup 2019 ~ Ireland’s Matches

All kick-off times Irish time

Sunday 22nd September

Ireland v Scotland … International Stadium, Yokohama … 8.45am

Saturday 28th September

Japan v Ireland … Shizuoka Stadium, Shizuoka … 8.15am

Thursday 3rd October

Ireland v Russia … Kobi Misaki Stadium, Kobe City … 11.15am

Saturday 12th October

Ireland v Samoa … Hakatanomori Stadium, Fukuoka … 11.45am

Saturday 19th October

Winner Pool C v Runner Up Pool D … Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture … 8.15am
Winner Pool B v Runner Up Pool A … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 11.15am

Sunday 20th October

Winner Pool D v Runner Up Pool C … Oita Stadium, Oita Prefecture … 8.15am
Winner Pool A v Runner Up Pool B … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 11.15am

Saturday 26th October

Winner Quarter Final 1 v Winner Quarter Final 2 … International Stadium, Yokohama … 9.00am

Sunday 27th October

Winner Quarter Final 3 v Winner Quarter Final 4 … International Stadium, Yokohama … 9.00am

Friday 1st November ~ Bronze Final

Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 … Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo … 9.00am

Saturday 2nd November ~ Final

Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 … International Stadium, Yokohama … 9.00am

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Saturday 24th August

Norwich v Chelsea – 3pm
Brighton v Southampton – 3pm
Man Utd v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Sheffield v Leicester – 3pm
Watford v West Ham – 3pm
Wolves v Burnley – 3pm
Liverpool v Arsenal – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 25th August

Bournemouth v Man City – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Newcastle – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 31st August

Southampton v Man Utd – 12.30pm
Chelsea v Sheffield
– 3pm
Crystal Palace v Aston Villa
– 3pm
Leicester v Bournemouth – 3pm
Man City v Brighton – 3pm
Newcastle v Watford – 3pm
West Ham v Norwich – 3pm
Burnley v Liverpool – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 1st September

Everton v Wolves – 2pm … sky sports
Arsenal v Tottenham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 14th September

Liverpool v Newcastle – 12.30pm
Brighton v Burnley – 3pm
Man Utd v Leicester – 3pm
Sheffield v Southampton – 3pm
Tottenham v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Wolves v Chelsea – 3pm
Norwich v Man City – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 15th September

Bournemouth v Everton – 2pm … sky sports
Watford v Arsenal – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 16th September

Aston v West Ham – 8pm … sky sports

Friday 20th September

Southampton v Bournemouth – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 21st September

Leicester v Tottenham – 12.30pm
Burnley v Norwich – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Wolves – 3pm
Everton v Sheffield – 3pm
Man City v Watford – 3pm
Newcastle v Brighton – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 22nd September

West Ham v Man Utd – 2pm … sky sports
Arsenal v Aston Villa – 4.30pm
Chelsea v Liverpool – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 28th September

Sheffield v Liverpool – 12.30pm
Aston Villa v Burnley – 3pm
Bournemouth v West Ham – 3pm
Chelsea v Brighton – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Norwich – 3pm
Tottenham v Southampton – 3pm
Wolves v Watford – 3pm
Leicester v Newcastle – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 29th September

Everton v Man City – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 30th September

Man Utd v Arsenal – 8pm … sky sports

Darts Comp

2019 PDC World Series of Darts

Friday 23rd – Saturday 24th August

NZ Darts Masters … Claudelands Arena, Hamilton

Friday 1st – Sunday 3rd November

World Series of Darts Finals … AFAS Live, Amsterdam

Fai250

Senior Men’s Republic Of Ireland Fixtures

Thursday 5th September

Ireland v Switzerland … European Championship Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 8.45pm

Tuesday 10th September

Ireland v Bulgaria … Three International Friendlies, Aviva Stadium … 9.45pm

Saturday 12th October

Georgia v Ireland … European Championship Qualifying Round … 2pm

Tuesday 15th October

Switzerland v Ireland … European Championship Qualifying Round … 7.45pm

Thursday 14th November

Ireland v New Zealand … European Championship Qualifying Round … TBC

Monday 18th November

Ireland v Denmark … European Championship Qualifying Round … 7.45pm

All matches are in Ireland time

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Saturday 24th August

Killarney … first race, 12.50pm
Kilbeggan … first race, 5.05pm

Monday 26th August

Downpatrick … first race, 2.15pm

Tuesday 27th August

Ballinrobe … first race, 5.10pm

Wednesday 29th August

Bellewstown … first race, 4.05pm

Thursday 29th August

Bellewstown … first race, 4.05pm
Tipperary … first race, 4.55pm

Friday 30th August

Curragh … first race, 6.20pm
Down Royal … first race, tbc

Saturday 31st August

Down Royal … first race, tbc

Sunday 1st September

Cork … first race, tbc

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August

PGA Tour Playoffs: TOUR Championship; East Lake GC, Atlanta, GA

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August

LPGA Tour: CP Women’s Open; Magna G.C., Aurora, Ontario, Canada

Thursday 22nd – Sunday 25th August

European Tour: Scandinavian Invitational; Hills Golf & Sports Club, Gothenburg, Sweden

Friday 23rd – Sunday 25th August

PGA Tour Champions: Boeing Classic; The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, WA

Thurs 29th Aug – Sunday 1st Sept

LPGA Tour: Cambia Portland Classic (Marina Alex); Columbia Edgewater CC, Portland, Ore.

Thurs 29th Aug – Sunday 1st Sept

European Tour: Omega European Masters; Crans-sur-Sierre GC, Crans Montana, Switzerland

Friday 30th Aug – Sunday 1st Sept

PGA Tour Champions: Shaw Charity Classic; Canyon Meadows G&CC, Calgary, AB, CAN

Thursday 5th – Sunday 8th September

PGA European Tour: Porsche European Open; Green Eagle Golf  Courses, Ger

Thursday 12th – Sunday 15th September

PGA European Tour: The KLM Open; The International, Ned

Friday 13th – Sunday 15th September

USLPGA Tour: Solheim Cup; Gleneagles GC, Sco

Friday 13th – Sunday 15th September

USPGA Tour Champions: The Ally Challenge; Warwick Hills G & CC, US

Friday 13th – Sunday 15th September

USPGA Tour: Solheim Cup; Gleneagles GC, Sco

Thursday 19th – Sunday 22nd September

PGA European Tour: BMW PGA Championship; Wentworth GC, Eng

Friday 20th – Sunday 22nd September

USPGA Tour Champions: Sanford International, Minnehaha Country Club, US

Thursday 26th – Sunday 29th September

PGA European Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship; St. Andrews, Carnoustie & Kingsbarns, Sco

Thursday 26th – Sunday 29th September

USLPGA Tour: Indy Women in Tech Championship; Brickyard Crossing GC, US

Friday 27th – Sunday 29th September

USPGA Tour Champions: Pure Insurance Championship; Pebble Beach GC, US

F1logo

Formula 1 2019

Sunday 1st September

Belgian Grand Prix – Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

Sunday 8th September

Italian Grand Prix – Autodromo Nazionale Monza

Sunday 22nd September

Singapore Grand Prix – Marina Bay Street Circuit

Sunday 29th September

Russian Grand Prix – Sochi Autodrom

Welcome to JK Stoutmans …

Facebook
Scroll Up