Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Carabao Cup

Carabao Cup Fixtures ~ EFL

Wednesday 23rd January

Burton v Man City – Semi-Final leg 2, 7.45pm

Thursday 24th January

Chelsea v Tottenham – Semi-Final leg 2, 7.45pm

Sunday 24th February

Carabao Cup – Final

Live Matches Shown

Premier League

Tuesday 29th January

Arsenal v Cardiff – 7.45pm
Bournemouth v Chelsea – 7.45pm
Fulham v Brighton – 7.45pm
Huddersfield v Everton – 7.45pm
Wolves v West Ham – 7.45pm
Man Utd v Burnley – 8pm
Newcastle v Man City – 8pm

Wednesday 30th January

Southampton v Crystal Palace – 7.45pm
Liverpool v Leicester – 8pm … Sky Sports
Tottenham v Watford – 8pm … Sky Sports

Saturday 2nd February

Tottenham v Newcastle – 12.30pm
Brighton v Watford – 3pm
Burnley v Southampton – 3pm
Chelsea v Huddersfield – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Fulham – 3pm
Everton v Wolves – 3pm
Cardiff v Bournemouth – 5.30pm

Sunday 3rd February

Leicester v Man Utd – 2.05pm
Man City v Arsenal – 4.30pm

Monday 4th February

West Ham v Liverpool – 8pm

Saturday 9th February

Fulham v Man Utd – 12.30pm
Crystal v West Ham – 3pm
Huddersfield v Arsenal – 3pm
Liverpool v Bournemouth – 3pm
Southampton v Cardiff – 3pm
Watford v Everton – 3pm
Brighton v Burnley – 5.30pm

Sunday 10th February

Tottenham v Leicester – 1.30pm
Man City v Chelsea – 4pm

Monday 11th February

Wolves v Newcastle – 8pm

Friday 22nd February

Cardiff v Watford – 7.45pm
West Ham v Fulham – 7.45pm

Saturday 23rd February

Burnley v Tottenham – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Wolves – 3pm
Leicester v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Newcastle v Huddersfield – 3pm
Everton v Man City – 5.30pm

Sunday 24th February

Chelsea v Brighton – 12pm
Arsenal v Southampton – 2.05pm
Man Utd v Liverpool – 2.05pm

Tuesday 26th February

Cardiff v Everton – 7.45pm
Huddersfield v Wolves – 7.45pm
Leicester v Brighton – 7.45pm
Man City v West Ham – 8pm

Wednesday 27th February

Arsenal v Bournemouth – 7.45pm
Newcastle v Burnley – 7.45pm
Southampton v Fulham – 7.45pm
Chelsea v Tottenham – 8pm
Crystal Palace v Man Utd – 8pm
Liverpool v Watford – 8pm

Saturday 2nd March

Bournemouth v Man City – 3pm
Brighton v Huddersfield – 3pm
Burnley v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Everton v Liverpool – 3pm
Fulham v Chelsea – 3pm
Man Utd v Southampton – 3pm
Tottenham v Arsenal – 3pm
Watford v Leicester – 3pm
West Ham v Newcastle – 3pm
Wolves v Cardiff – 3pm

Saturday 9th March

Arsenal v Man Utd – 3pm
Cardiff v West Ham – 3pm
Chelsea v Wolves – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Brighton – 3pm
Huddersfield v Bournemouth – 3pm
Leicester v Fulham – 3pm
Liverpool v Burnley – 3pm
Man City v Watford – 3pm
Newcastle v Everton – 3pm
Southampton v Tottenham – 3pm

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Match kick-offs are listed in your local time

Tuesday 12th February

Man Utd v Paris – Old Trafford, Manchester … 8pm

Wednesday 13th February

Tottenham v Dortmund – Wembley Stadium, London … 8pm

Tuesday 19th February

Liverpool v Bayern – Anfield, Liverpool … 8pm

Wednesday 20th February

Schalke v Man City – Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen … 8pm

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Match kick-offs are listed in your local time

Thursday 14th February

BATE v Arsenal – Borisov-Arena, Borisov … 5.55pm
Celtic v Valencia – Celtic Park, Glasgow … 8pm
Malmö v Chelsea – Malmö New Stadium, Malmo … 8pm

Thursday 21st February

Arsenal v BATE – Estadio de la Cermámica, Villarreal … 5.55pm
Valencia v Celtic – Estadi de Mestalla, Valencia … 5.55pm
Chelsea v Malmö – Stamford Bridge, London … 8pm

World Snooker250

World Snooker

Wednesday 30th January – Sunday 3rd February

German Masters … Berlin, Germany

Monday 4th February – Sunday 10th February

World Grand Prix … Cheltenham

Saturdayay 20th April – Monday 6th May

World Championship … Sheffield

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Friday 25th January

Glasgow v Ospreys –  Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm
Leinster v Scarlets –  RDS Arena, 7.35pm
Ulster v Benetton –  Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm

Saturday 26th January

Dragons v Munster –  Rodney Parade, 3pm
Cheetahs v Zebre – Toyota Stadium, 1pm
Cardiff v Connacht – Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm
Southern Kings v Benetton – NMU Stadium, 3.15pm

Saturday 2nd February

Cheetahs v Southern Kings – Toyota Stadium, 2pm

Friday 15th February

Edinburgh v Dragons –  Murrayfield, 7.35pm
Munster v Southern Kings – Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm
Ospreys v Ulster –  Morganstone Brewery Field, 7.35pm

Saturday 16th February

Zebre v Leinster – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 2.30pm
Connacht v Cheetahs – Sportsground, 5pm
Benetton v Scarlets – Stadio Monigo, 5.15pm
Cardiff v Glasgow – Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm

Friday 22nd February

Glasgow v Connacht – Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm
Ospreys v Munster – Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm
Leinster v Southern Kings – RDS Arena, 7.55pm

Saturday 23rd February

Benetton v Dragons – Stadio Monigo, 1pm
Edinburgh v Cardiff – Murrayfield, 7.35pm
Ulster v Zebre – Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm

Sunday 24th February

Scarlets v Cheetahs – Parc y Scarlets, 1pm

Friday 1st March

Leinster v Cheetahs –  RDS Arena, 7.35pm

Saturday 2nd March

Connacht v Ospreys –  Sportsground, 2.45pm
Benetton v Edinburgh –  Stadio Monigo, 3pm
Scarlets v Munster – Parc y Scarlets, 5pm
Zebre v Glasgow – Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.15pm
Cardiff v Southern Kings – Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm

Sunday 3rd March

Dragons v Ulster – Rodney Parade, 3pm

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 26th January

Mayo v Roscommon … Division 1, Round 1, 7pm
Down v Laois … Division 3, Round 1, 7pm
Waterford v Wicklow … Division 4, Round 1, 7pm

Sunday 27th January

Monaghan v Dublin … Division 1, Round 1, 2pm
Kerry v Tyrone … Division 1, Round 1, 2pm
Galway v Cavan … Division 1, Round 1, 2.30pm
Clare v Donegal … Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Kildare v Armagh … Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Fermanagh v Cork … Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Meath v Tipperary … Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Carlow v Sligo … Division 3, Round 1, 2pm
Offaly v Westmeath … Division 3, Round 1, 2pm
Louth v Longford … Division 3, Round 1, 2.30pm
Antrim v Derry … Division 4, Round 1, 2pm
London v Limerick … Division 4, Round 1, 2pm
Leitrim v Wexford … Division 4, Round 1, 2pm

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Saturday 26th January

Tipperary v Clare … Division 1A, Round 1, 7pm
Dublin v Carlow … Division 1B, Round 1, 7pm
Antrim v Kerry … Division 2A, Round 1, 2pm
Warwickshire v Wicklow … Division 2B, Round 1, 2pm
Lancashire v Tyrone … Division 3A, Round 1, 2pm

Sunday 27th January

Kilkenny v Cork … Division 1A, Round 1, 2pm
Wexford v Limerick … Division 1A, Round 1, 2pm
Galway v Laois … Division 1B, Round 1, 12.30pm
Waterford v Offaly … Division 1B, Round 1, 2pm
Westmeath v London … Division 2A, Round 1, 1pm
Mayo v Meath … Division 2A, Round 1, 2pm
Down v Derry … Division 2B, Round 1, 2pm
Donegal v Kildare … Division 2B, Round 1, 2pm
Louth v Roscommon … Division 3A, Round 1, 12.30pm
Monaghan v Armagh … Division 3A, Round 1, 12.30pm
Sligo v Fermanagh … Division 3B, Round 1, 2pm
Cavan v Leitrim … Division 3B, Round 1, 2pm

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby

All kick-offs are local time

29th / 30th / 31st March ~ Quarter-Finals

Racing 92 v Toulouse … Paris La Defense Arena, Paris … tbc -pm
Leinster v Ulster … Aviva Stadium, Dublin … tbc -pm
Edinburgh v Munster … Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh … tbc -pm
Saracens v Glasgow … Allianz Park, Barnet … tbc -pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Semi-Finals … tbc -pm
Semi-Finals … tbc -pm

Saturday 11th May

Final … St. James’ Park, Newcastle, 5pm

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

29th / 30th / 31st March

Sale v Connacht … Quarter-finals, Stade AJ Bell Stadium, Salford, tbc pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Semi-Finals … tbc -pm
Semi-Finals … tbc -pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Final … St. James’ Park, Newcastle, tbc -pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 24th – Sunday 27th January

PGA Tour: Farmers Insurance Open; Torrey Pines Golf Course, San Diego, CA

Thursday 24th – Sunday 27th January

European Tour: Omega Dubai Desert Classic; Emirates GC, Dubai, UAE

Thursday 31st January – Sunday 3rd February

PGA Tour: Waste Management Phoenix Open; TPC Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ

Thursday 31st January – Sunday 3rd February

European Tour: Saudi International; Royal Greens G&CC, King Abdullah Economic City, Saudi Arabia

Thursday 7th – Sunday 10th February

PGA Tour: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am; Pebble Beach GL, Pebble Beach, CA

Thursday 7th – Sunday 10th February

European Tour: Vic Open; 13th Beach GC, Gaelong, Victoria, Australia

Friday 8th – Sunday 10th February

PGA Tour Champions: Boca Raton Championship; The Old Course at Broken Sound, Boca Raton, FL

Thursday 7th – Sunday 10th February

LPGA Tour: Vic Open; 13th Beach G.L., Barwon Heads, Australia

Thursday 14th – Sunday 17th February

PGA Tour: Genesis Open; The Riveria Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA

Thursday 14th – Sunday 17th February

European Tour: ISPS Handa World Super 6 Perth; Lake Karninyup CC, Perth, Australia

Thursday 14th – Sunday 17th February

LPGA Tour: ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open; The Grange GC, Adelaide, Australia

Friday 15th – Sunday 17th February

PGA Tour Champions: Chubb Classic; The Classics at Lely Resort, Naples, FL

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th February

World Golf Championship: Mexico Championship; Club de Golf Chapultepec, Mexico City, Mexico

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th February

PGA Tour: Puerto Rico Open; Coco Beach Golf & CC, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th February

LPGA Tour: Honda LPGA Thailand; Siam CC, Chonburi, Thailand.

Thursday 28th February – Sunday 3rd March

PGA Tour: The Honda Classic; PGA National, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Thursday 28th February – Sunday 3rd March

European Tour: Oman Open; Al Mouj Golf, Muscat, Oman

Thursday 28th February – Sunday 3rd March

LPGA Tour: HSBC Women’s World Championship Sentosa GC, Singapore.

Friday 1st – Sunday 3rd March

PGA Tour Champions: Cologuard Classic; Omni Tucson National, Tucson, AZ

F1logo

Formula 1 2019

Sunday 17th March

Australian Grand Prix – Melbourne

Sunday 31st March

Bahrain Grand Prix – Sakhir

Sunday 14th April

Chinese Grand Prix – Shanghai

Sunday 28th April

Azerbaijan Grand Prix – Baku

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Friday 1st – Sunday 3rd February

The Masters … Milton Keynes

Thursday 21st February

Premier League Darts 3 … Dublin

Friday 1st – Sunday 3rd March

UK Open … Minehead

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

All kick-off times Irish time

Friday 1st February

France v Wales … Stade de France … 8pm

Saturday 2nd February

Scotland v Italy … Murrayfield … 2.15pm
Ireland v England … Aviva Stadium … 4.45pm

Saturday 9th February

Scotland v Ireland … Murrayfield … 2.15pm
Italy v Wales … Stadio Olimpico … 5.45pm

Sunday 10th February

England v France … Twickenham … 3pm

Saturday 23rd February

France v Scotland … Stade de France … 2.15pm
Wales v England … Principality Stadium … 4.45pm

Sunday 24th February

Italy v Ireland … Stadio Olimpico … 3pm

Saturday 9th March

Scotland v Wales … Murrayfield … 2.15pm
England v Italy … Twickenham … 4.45pm

Sunday 10th March

Ireland v France … Aviva Stadium … 3pm

Saturday 16th March

Italy v France … Stadio Olimpico … 12.30pm
Wales v Ireland … Principality Stadium … 2.45pm
England v Scotland … Twickenham … 5pm

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League

Wednesday 5th June ’19 ~ Semi Final

Portugal v Switzerland … Semi Final, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Thursday 6th June ’19 ~ Semi Final

Netherlands v England … Semi Final, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Sunday 9th June ’19 ~ 3rd Place & Final

Portugal / Switzerland v Netherlands / England … Third Place, 2pm … Sky UK
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2 … Final, 7.45pm … Sky UK

Facebook
Scroll Up